The Company protects the privacy of visitors www.nicosvassilaras.com under national and International law and in particular the provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the “Protection of the individual from the processing of personal data” and Law 3471/2006 on the “Protection of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector,” as applicable.
When navigating in www.nicosvassilaras.com and access to its content is not required to administer data constitute personal data.
If the visitor / customer wishes to any order and product market for the support, promotion and execution of the order, but also to ensure the possibility of communication with him, it is necessary voluntary declaration of personal data and only those that are necessary for safe handling of the order of (name, address, email, phone, credit card, if chosen fee by credit card, etc.).
The personal data stated respected by the Controller the Company transactions with us, the execution of your orders, improving service and ensuring the operation of the service and may not be transferred or shared with third parties, except in the cases provided by law.
The customer must indicate the true and accurate personal data requested and reserves the right to information at any time about the existence of his personal file, the purposes of processing, the recipients of this or to object to the further processing of the data or to correct them, according to the legislation.
The disclosure of personal data by www.nicosvassilaras.com users constitutes acceptance of these terms of use of such data in accordance with the above. For any clarification or statement on these matters you can contact us at E- mail: nicovas@otenet.gr

Trade Secret

All information transmitted by the user / member in COMPANY are confidential and the COMPANY has taken all necessary measures to use them only to the extent necessary in the context of service. Some of the measures taken are the following:

1. Only authorized employees have access to information of your transaction and only when necessary, for processing your requests.
2. The company does not disclose customer information and transactions, unless written authorization from you or this court order or decision of any public authority.
3. If the Company uses third parties to support its systems, they ensure the guarantee of confidentiality. For your own safety, you will also have to handle all the information provided through the service as confidential and secret and not to make any disclosure to third parties.

User Responsibility

-The Use of our website is the responsibility of the user. The website content is exclusively for adults and the visitor is not required to do any act, others may use the services of www.nicosvassilaras.com only if desired.
-The Minors are prohibited from using our website and we are not responsible for any use of them.
-The Visitor of our website must make lawful use thereof in accordance with good faith, morality and the legislation in force and to abstain from any illegal act, unfair and abusive behavior that can harm others or us.

The users of this website undertake that all information submitted to it are true, complete and correct, they comply with the Greek laws and that they refrain from any illegal and contrary to morality use, that do not violate any kind of Rights and in particular privacy, and generally will not endanger the security of this site and the smooth operation and does not impede the use of it, accepting it otherwise and generally in case of any violation of these terms of use be liable for the full restoration of harm either to third parties or to us.

Users of the website must, in any event, to use electronic antivirus software. The www.nicosvassilaras.com not guarantee that the site does not contain “viruses” or other harmful software and is not liable for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of this.

The unlawful use of this website implies civil and criminal penalties for the user.
The nicosvassilaras.com is not responsible for derived from unlawful activities of third parties and in any case not accept such behavior.
Failure to comply with the above and in general with these terms, reserves the right to compensation, and to take any other necessary measure such as the interruption of access, information to, the website and its services.